Home

Free Flight Ashdown Results Archive

2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
Gala
2009
Gala
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016

South East Area Free Flight Trophy winners 2016

RAFA Shield Winner
1
Crawley 150 points
2
East Grinstead 86 points
RAFA Rubber Champion
1
Rob Taylor East Grinstead
-
2
Robin Willes Crawley
-
3
Mike Richardson East Grinstead
-
RAFA Glider Champion
1
Alex Cameron Crawley
-
2
Gary Oulds Crawley
-
3
Ken Taylor East Grinstead
-
RAFA Power Champion
1
Mike Cook Crawley
-
2
Neil Allen East Grinstead
-
South East Area Champion
1
Alex Cameron Crawley
-
2
Gary Oulds Crawley
-
3
Mike Cook Crawley
-
Riggs Trophy
1
Ken Taylor East Grinstead
-
Nordic Shield
1
Alex Cameron Crawley
-

South East Area Free Flight Trophy winners 2015

RAFA Shield Winner
1
East Grinstead 220 points
2
Crawley 203 points
RAFA Rubber Champion
1
Neil Allen East Grinstead
28:02
2
Ken Taylor East Grinstead
24:50
3
Rob Taylor East Grinstead
18:32
RAFA Glider Champion
1
Alex Cameron Crawley
25:42
2
Rob Taylor East Grinstead
22:15
3
Ken Taylor East Grinstead
21:20
RAFA Power Champion
1
Neil Allen East Grinstead
7:30
2
Mike Cook Crawley
3:37
South East Area Champion
1
Alex Cameron Crawley
45:00
2
Neil allen East Grinstead
44:49
3
Gary Oulds Crawley
34:01
Riggs Trophy
1
Ken Taylor East Grinstead
58 points
2
Rob Taylor East Grinstead
47.5 points
3
Gary Oulds Crawley
45 points
3
Mike Cook Crawley
45 points
Nordic Shield
1
Mike Richardson East Grinstead
3:51
2
Alex Cameron Crawley
2:49

South East Area Free Flight Trophy winners 2014

RAFA Shield Winner
1
Crawley 312.5 points
2
East Grinstead 197.5 points
RAFA Rubber Champion
1
Robin Willes Crawley
321.59%
2
Mike Richardson East Grinstead
197.50%
3
Ken Taylor East Grinstead
194.04%
RAFA Glider Champion
1
Terry Knight Crawley
325.88%
2
Alex Cameron Crawley
301.66%
3
Mike Cook Crawley
290.76%
RAFA Power Champion
1
Neil Allen East Grinstead
175.22%
2
Mike Cook Crawley
100.00%
South East Area Champion
1
Rob Taylor East Grinstead
391.65%
2
Mike Cook Crawley
360.29%
3
Ken Taylor East Grinstead
335.36%
Riggs Trophy
1
Gary Oulds Crawley
42.5 points
2
Jack Darby Crawley
21 points
3
John Oulds Crawley
18 points
Nordic Shield
1
Mike Cook Crawley
6.53
2
Terry Knight Crawley
4.01
3
Alex Cameron Crawley
3.54

South East Area Free Flight Trophy winners 2013

RAFA Shield Winner
1
Crawley 326 points
2
East Grinstead 268 points
3
Maidstone 1 point
RAFA Rubber Champion
1
Ken Taylor East Grinstead
441.87%
2
Neil Allen East Grinstead
391.71%
3
Mick Richardson East Grinstead
275.83%
RAFA Glider Champion
1
Alex Cameron Crawley
369.25%
2
John Oulds Crawley
310.75%
3
Terry Knight Crawley
301.25%
RAFA Power Champion
1
Neil Allen East Grinstead
153.55%
2
Mike Cook Crawley
62.88%
3
Rob Taylor East Grinstead
49.11%
South East Area Champion
1
Ken Taylor East Grinstead
438.03%
2
Neil Allen East Grinstead
420.30%
3
John Oulds Crawley
356.25%
Riggs Trophy
1
Robin Willes Crawley
70.5 points
2
Geoff Stringer East Grinstead
31 points
3
Peter Norman Crawley
18 points
Nordic Shield
1
Alex Cameron Crawley
10.23
2
Gary Oulds Crawley
3.27
3
John Oulds Crawley
3.11

South East Area Free Flight Trophy winners 2012

RAFA Shield Winner
1
East Grinstead 310.5 points
2
Crawley 308.5 points
3
Maidstone 44 points
RAFA Rubber Champion
1
Ken Taylor East Grinstead
468.61%
2
Geoff Stringer East Grinstead
423.70%
3
John Oulds Crawley
356.38%
RAFA Glider Champion
1
Alex Cameron Crawley
442.74%
2
Ken Taylor East Grinstead
424.37%
3
John Oulds Crawley
333.59%
RAFA Power Champion
1
Bob Taylor East Grinstead
128.88%
2
Peter Lang Maidstone
56.11%
3
Ken Taylor East Grinstead
41.11%
South East Area Champion
1
Ken Taylor East Grinstead
468.61%
2
John Oulds Crawley
477.43%
3
Geoff Stringer East Grinstead
429.86%
Riggs Trophy
1
Peter Norman Crawley
Nordic Shield
1
Alex Cameron Crawley
6.13
2
Robin Willes Crawley
0.25
3
John Richardson Maidstone
0.24

South East Area Free Flight Trophy winners 2011

RAFA Shield Winner
1
East Grinstead 335 points
2
Crawley 223.5 points
3
Maidstone 81.5 points
RAFA Rubber Champion
1
Ken Taylor East Grinstead
495.27%
2
Neil Allen East Grinstead
495.00%
3
Martin Stagg Maidstone
394.15%
RAFA Glider Champion
1
John Oulds Crawley
411.42%
2
Alex Cameron Crawley
388.09%
3
Ken Taylor East Grinstead
295.48%
RAFA Power Champion
1
Bob Taylor East Grinstead
165.33%
2
Neil Allen East Grinstead
100.00%
South East Area Champion
1
Ken Taylor East Grinstead
495.27%
2
Neil Allen East Grinstead
495.00%
3
Bob Taylor East Grinstead
445.43%
Riggs Trophy
1
Mick Richardson East Grinstead
35.5 points
2
Peter Cameron Crawley
29 points
3
Gary Oulds Crawley
49 points
Nordic Shield
1
Robin Willes Crawley
2.50

South East Area Free Flight Trophy winners 2010

RAFA Shield Winner
1
Crawley 486.5
2
East Grinstead 392
3
Maidstone 154.5
RAFA Rubber Champion
1
Ken Taylor East Grinstead
500%
2
Mike Richardson East Grinstead
456.88%
3
Bob Taylor East Grinstead
434.47%
RAFA Glider Champion
1
Alex Cameron Crawley
474.63%
2
John Oulds Crawley
434.37%
3
Mike Cook Crawley
352.10%
RAFA Power Champion
1
Neil allen East Grinstead
88.22%
2
Bob Taylor East Grinstead
78.44
3
Peter Lang Maidstone
61.38%
South East Area Champion
1
Ken Taylor East Grinstead
500%
2
Bob Taylor East Grinstead
453.14%
3
Alex Cameron Crawley
442.65%
Riggs Trophy
1
Martin Stagg Maidstone
67.5 points
2
Robin Willes Crawley
62 points
3
Gary Oulds Crawley
49 points
Nordic Shield
1
John Richardson Maidstone
9.16
2
John Oulds Crawley
6.47
3
Gary Oulds Crawley
6.02

Model Engineer Cup winners 2010

Congratulations to the Crawley B Team of Robin Willes, Terry Knight & Gary Oulds