K2 SEBMFA Crawley Indoor Meeting 8 March 2015

Scale judge, Don Coe, with Lacey M10 and Waco in foreground Scale judge, Don Coe, with Lacey M10 and Waco in foreground
Andreason ready for judging Bryan Stichbury's Andreason ready for judging
Three Legal Eagle John Oulds made especially for the raffle Three Legal Eagle John Oulds made especially for the raffle.
Legal Eagle minutes / seconds
1 Terry Adams 2.44 + 2.50 = 5.34
2 Nick Peppiatt 2.34 + 2.42 = 5.16
3 Ian Pearce 2.21 + 2.23= 4.44
4 Robert Horton 1.42 + 1.41 = 3.23
5 Alex Cameron 1.34 + 1.39 = 3.13
6 Ken Taylor 1.38 + 1.26 = 3.04
7 Mike Richardson 1.24 + 1.37 = 3.01
8 John Oulds 1.20 + 1.13 = 2.33
9 Kim Jones 1.04 + 1.02 = 2.06
10 Gary Oulds 0.42 + 1.08 = 1.50
11 Robin Willes 0.49 + 0.59 = 1.48
12 Robin Antcliffe 0.54 + 0.52 = 1.46
13 Daniel Senior (J) 0.45 + 0.60 = 1.45
14 Bryan Stichbury 0.43 + 0.49 = 1.32
15 Jack Darby 0.40 + 0.40 = 1.20
Open Scale
1 Mike Hadland Stampe
2 Div Masters SE5a
3 Bryan Stichbury Waco SRE
4 Steve Martin Bristol Scout
5 Vibes Masters Cessna 180
6 Vibes Masters Lacey M10
Peanut Scale
1 Mike Hadland Bucker Jungmann
2 Nick Peppiatt Blackburn Bluebird
3 Gerrard Moore Helio Stallion
4 Bryan Stichbury Andreason
5 Bryan Stichbury Santos Dumont
5 Ted Horne Lacey M10
7 Peter Boys Waco YKS7
8 Vibes Masters Nesmith Cougar
Hand Launch Glider seconds
1 Alex Cameron 23.7 + 26.5 = 50.2
2 John Oulds 20.8 + 19.0 = 39.8
3 Mike Richardson 19.9 + 19.0 = 38.9
4 Ken Taylor 19.7 + 18.0 = 37.7
5 Terry Adams 17.4 + 17.4 = 34.8
6 Gary Oulds 15.5 + 14.4 = 29.9
Catapult Glider seconds
1 Alex Cameron 25.5 + 30.7 = 56.2
2 Ken Taylor 19.1 + 18.3 = 37.4
3 Terry Adams 18.9 + 17.5 = 36.4
4 Daniel Senior (J) 17.2 + 16.3 = 33.5
5 Jack Darby 16.0 + 15.8 = 31.8
Living Room Stick minutes / seconds
1 Nick Peppiatt 5.46 + 5.33 = 11.19
2 John Oulds 5.34 + 4.23 = 9.57
3 Rob Funnell 4.21 + 4.46 = 9.07
4 Gary Oulds 3.50 + 3.41 = 7.31
5 Bryan Stichbury 3.40 + 3.20 = 7.00
6 Alex Cameron 3.36 + 2.17 = 5.53
7 Lionel Traynor 2.27 + 2.48 = 5.15
8 Robin Antcliffe 1.31 + 1.26 = 2.57
9 Robin Willes 1.08 + 1.30 = 2.38
EZB minutes / seconds
1 Gerard Moore 11.03 + 11.25 = 22.28
2 Ian Pearce 9.01 + 7.24 = 16.25
3 Chris Brain 7.39 + 7.28 = 15.07
4 Robert Horton 6.28 + 6.40 = 13.08
5 Lionel Traynor 5.03 + 5.23 = 10.26
6 Mike Richardson 4.11 + 4.24 = 8.35
7 Robin Willes 2.09 + 1.48 = 3.57
Gyminnie Cricket minutes / seconds
1 John Oulds 2.58 + 3.15 = 6.13
2 Ken Taylor 2.54 + 2.48 = 5.42
3 Stuart Willis 0.55 + 1.02 = 1.57
4 Robin Willes 0.55 + 0.47 = 1.42
5 Brian Olive 0.45 + 0.46 = 1.31
6 Jack Darby 0.37 + 0.38 = 1.15
7 Daniel Senior (J) 0.35 + 0.38 = 1.13
Best Junior
Daniel Senior
SEBMFA Indoor Champion
Nick Peppiatt
Hangar Rat Mass Launch
Last down and winner was Nick Peppiatt
Butterfly Mass Launch
Too close to call