K2 SEBMFA Crawley Indoor Meeting 7 February 2016

Terry Adams adjusts his Legal Eagle Terry Adams adjusts his Legal Eagle
Peanut judging Peanuts line up for judging
Howard Funnell with LRS Howard Funnell with LRS.
Ken Taylor with his Legal Eagle Ken Taylor with his Legal Eagle
Legal Eagle minutes / seconds
1 Chris Brain 3:19 + 3:21 = 6:40
2 Nick Peppiatt 3:08 + 2:48 = 5:56
3 Ian Pearce 2:27 + 2:27 = 4:54
4 Rob Blackmore 2:26 + 2:16 = 4:42
5 Terry Adams 2:05 + 2:27 = 4:32
6 Pete Cameron 1:58 + 2:06 = 4:04
7 Ken Taylor 1:56 + 1:54 = 3:50
8 Robert Horton 1:49 + 1:42 = 3:31
9 David Goodwin 1:26 + 1:38 = 3:04
10 Tom Goodwin (J) ? + ? = 2:06
11 Robin Willes 0:50 + 0:54 = 1:44
12 Jack darby 0:52 + 0:48 = 1:40
13 Daniel Senior (J) 0:36 + 0:34 = 1:10
14 Brian Stichbury 0:48 + 0:00 = 0:48
Open Scale
1 Nick Peppiatt
2 Vibes Masters
3 Vibes Masters
4 Mike Hadland
5 Alistair Clark
6 Joe Harper
7 Bryan Stichbury
8 Robin Willes
9 Bob Lesley
Peanut Scale
1 Mike Hadland
2 Mike Hadland
3 Ted Horne
4 John Holman
4 John Holman
6 Bryan Stichbury
7 Vibes Masters
Hand Launch Glider seconds
1 Alex Cameron 24.0 + 25.0 = 49.0
2 Gary Oulds 23.4 + 24.4 = 47.8
3 David Goodwin 20.0 + 19.4 = 39.4
4 Mike Richardson 17.8 + 20.0 = 37.8
5 Ken Taylor 17.7 + 16.4 = 34.1
6 Terry Adams 13.8 + 14.0 = 27.8
7 Daniel Senior(J) 12.0 + 12.8 = 24.8
8 Jack Darby 4.0 + 9.2 = 13.2
Catapult Glider seconds
1 Alex Cameron 28.0 + 30.0 = 58.0
2 Ken Taylor 20.2 + 21.8 = 42.0
3 Daniel Senior (J) 18.0 + 17.6 = 35.6
4 Terry Adams 16.5 + 14.5 = 31.0
5 Jack Darby 14 + 13.7 = 27.7
Living Room Stick minutes / seconds
1 Rob Funnell 5:02 + 6:14 = 11:16
2 Nick Peppiatt 5:16 + 5:18 = 10:34
3 Terry Adams 5:25 + 4:42 = 10:07
4 Alex Cameron 3:12 + 4:08 = 7:20
5 Tom Goodwin (J) 3:11 + 3:17 = 6:28
6 Bryan Stichbury 2:58 + 2:50 = 5:48
7 Ken Taylor 2:26 + 2:25 = 4:51
8 Robin Willes 1:19 + 2:24 = 3:43
EZB minutes / seconds
1 Chris Brain 7:06 + 7:30 = 14:36
2 Ian Pearce 8:09 + 6:17 = 14:26
3 Robert Horton 7:20 + 4:15 = 11:35
4 Robin Willes 1:33 + 1:38 = 3:11
Gyminnie Cricket minutes / seconds
1 Andrew Chilton 3:47 + 3:47 = 7:34
2 Ken Taylor 3:06 + 3:41 = 6.47
3 Rob Funnell 3:18 + 2:44 = 6:02
4 Mike Branson 2:01 + 2:02 = 4.03
5 Robin Willes 1:14 + 1:15 = 2.29
6 John Everleigh 0:49 + 0:51 = 1:40
7 Daniel Senior (J) 0:51 + 0:48 = 1:39
8 Jack Darby 0:40 + 0:39 = 1:19
9 Robin Antcliffe 0:34 + 0:40 = 1.14
Best Junior
Daniel Senior
SEBMFA Indoor Champion
Alex Cameron
Hangar Rat Mass Launch
Last down and winner was Nick Peppiatt
Butterfly Mass Launch
Last down and winner was Ken Taylor